Shea Butter a soft, nourishing butter, Shea Butter is a very fatty oil, it protects against the dehydration of the skin and has a natural Sun Protection factor of 2-3. Containing Phytosterol which stimulates the formation and growth of new cells. It is often used to prevent stretch marks. It melts on contact with the skin and can be used only with Essential Oils. Available in 100ml, 500ml, 1000ml.
Penny Price Base Products can be used to create so many wonderful things for therapeutic or beauty treatments. Try Adding Essential Oils, Carrier Oils and other Base Products and start getting creative!
See Penny Price Academy of Aromatherapy for Courses in Clinical Aromatherapy and the Cosmetic Making Course to learn how to create your own products.
Shea Butter Safety Data Sheet