An easy and versatile butter that is pressed from the kernels of the Mango. This butter is solid at room temperature with a melting point of 26 degrees C. Mango butter is often used in skincare products such as body butter, creams, lotions, soaps, and more.
Mango butter is fabulous for repairing damaged skin, protecting against UV rays, and has antioxidant properties.
Available in 100ml, 500ml & 1000ml
Mango Butter Safety Data Sheet