Coconut Solid melts on contact with the skin and can be used as it is with only essential oils. It is extracted from Coconuts grown on Palm Trees which grow up to a height of 20-25 meters in Asia. When applied to the skin it keeps it smooth to the touch, due to the presence of certain fats coconut oil retains the moisture of the skin. It adds body when melted into Massage Oils. The fresh butter is pure white and retains that colour when it goes solid.
Penny Price Base Products can be used to create so many wonderful things for therapeutic or beauty treatments. Try Adding Essential Oils, Carrier Oils, and other Base Products and start getting creative!